Mentions légales

Legal Information for the Pax Opéra Hotel (The "Hotel"):

  • Name of the Hotel: Pax Opéra Hotel
  • Address for the Hotel: 47 rue de Trévise, 75009, Paris, (France)
  • Company Name: SAS Pax Hotel
  • Registered Company Address: [REGISTERED COMPANY ADDRESS]
  • Company Number: [COMPANY NUMBER]
  • VAT Number: [VAT NUMBER]
  • Contact Phone No. / Email Address: + 33 1 47 70 84 75 / info@hotelpaxopera.com

Legal Information for the Hosting Company:

  • Name of Hosting Company: Automatic Netware Limited, trading as Bookassist
  • Company Number: IE312796
  • Registered Address: 35 Fitzwilliam Place, Dublin 2, Ireland
  • Contact Phone No. / Email Address: +353 1 676 2913 / ireland@bookassist.com
  • Website: www.bookassist.org

General conditions

The privacy and confidentiality of user information is important. We are committed to maintaining the privacy and security of your user information. We may update this policy from time to time, so please check here frequently. The Hotel will not disclose identifiable user information to any third party without consent.

What information is collected about you? How do we use it?

We take the utmost care to ensure that the personal information we obtain from you is not used in a way that you may be unaware of or not agreeable to. You may wish to submit an information request about our Hotel, participate in one of our promotions or subscribe to our e-mail or postal mail lists. In response, we may ask for information such as your name, email address, postal address and/or phone number.

In the event you opt to provide us with this information, we will only use it for the purpose specified. Information collected on the Site may be used to: enter your email in our promotions, send marketing communications or surveys to you, respond to your questions or suggestions, improve the quality of your visit to our site. You can opt-out of any communication by emailing the Hotel at info@hotelpaxopera.com

Secure Reservations

If you decide to make an online reservation at the Site, you will be linked to a reservation interface and a Booking Engine provided by our booking management system partner, Bookassist. We understand that security remains the primary concern of online consumers and have chosen our Booking Engine partner carefully.
All information sent to this site, if in an SSL session, is encrypted and protected against disclosure to third parties. Bookassist are certified as compliant with PCI DSS (Payment Card Industry Data Security Standards).

Protecting your information

We want to ensure that visitors to our Site feel confident about using the Site to plan and book their accommodation. The Hotel is committed to protecting the information we collect. The Hotel has implemented a security program to keep information that is stored in our systems protected from unauthorized access. Our Site is hosted in a secure environment. The Site servers/systems are configured with data encryption, scrambling, technologies, and industry-standard firewalls. When you enter personal information during the reservation process, or during a customer email sign-up, your data is protected by Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology to ensure safe transmission.

Children's Privacy & Parental Consent

Please be aware that the Hotel has not designed this Site for, and does not intend for it to be used by anyone under age of 18 years. Accordingly, this Site should not be used by anyone under the age of 18 years. Our Privacy Policy prohibits us from accepting users who are under the age of 18 years. The Hotel specifically requests that persons under the age of 18 years do not use this Site or submit or post information to the Site. Should the Hotel inadvertently acquire personal information or other data from users under the age of 18 years, the Hotel will not knowingly provide this data to any third party for any purpose whatsoever, and any subsequent disclosure would be due to the fact that the user under age 18 years used the Site and submitted personal information without solicitation by or permission from the Hotel.

Links Provided To Other Sites

The Hotel may provide links to a number of other web sites that we believe might offer you useful information and services. However, those sites may not follow the same Privacy Policy as the Hotel. Therefore, we are not responsible for the Privacy Policies or the actions of any third parties, including without limitation, any web site owners whose sites may be reached through this Site. We urge you to contact the relevant parties controlling these third party sites or accessing their on-line policies for the relevant information about their data collection practices and privacy policies before submitting any personal information or other sensitive data.

Your Consent To This Privacy Policy

Use of the Site signifies your consent on your behalf and on behalf of others you are representing and whose information you submit (if any), to this on-line Privacy Policy and the terms of use of this Site, including the collection and use of information by the Hotel, as described in this statement.

Policy Modifications

The Hotel reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time and to publish changes without specific notification to the users of the Site.

Contacting the Hotel

In the event of any questions concerning this Privacy Policy please contact The Hotel at + 33 1 47 70 84 75 or info@hotelpaxopera.com.

This Security, Privacy and Cookies Policy applies to our Hotel's Website.


1. Security

Our Hotel has engaged Bookassist to provide their Booking Engine service to us.
VeriSign Security Certificate

Bookassist is verified as a service provider through the VeriSign Certification Authority. Follow this link to learn more:

about SSL certificates

Credit Card Security

The credit card details page of Bookassist is protected by powerful Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) encryption technology. SSL encrypts your name, credit card number and expiry date before they travel over the Internet. This makes doing business over the Internet as secure as purchasing by telephone. This ensures that your credit card details will remain completely confidential while in transit. SSL safe connection and secure transaction technology has effectively protected hundreds of thousands of Bookassist customers who have transmitted their credit card numbers online and made a purchase since Bookassist launched its online services in 1999.

Additionally, credit card usage is verified directly through a live secure connection with the banking system at time of debiting. This ensures that known stolen cards cannot be used and fraudulent transactions are minimized for consumer and hotel benefit.

2. Privacy Statement

This privacy statement refers to our Website and the systems of Automatic Netware Limited trading as Bookassist.

We respect your privacy. This is why we have taken the time to disclose our information collection practices and our privacy policy. Please take the time to review this document.

Why do we collect information?

  • Collecting information provides specific benefits to you, our website visitor
  • Information is collected in order to facilitate the reservation process between you the customer and the accommodation provider, to facilitate the purchase of e-vouchers, to offer additional services to you where you consent to such offers and/or to help us improve this process for your future use.

For what purpose(s) do we collect information?

  • Completing or supporting an activity, namely the reservation process or e-voucher purchase process
  • Voluntary customer registration process
  • Statistical usage of the system to facilitate improvements
  • No other use is made of the collected information, in particular the information is never passed to third parties without permission

Who has access to some or all of the information we collect?

  • Bookassist, its branches and its subsidiary companies
  • Accommodation services possibly not sharing our privacy policy
  • Financial clearing services possibly not sharing our privacy policy
  • Legal authorities where authorized to do so

What access do we grant our visitors to the information we collect concerning them?

  • Access is given to all collected information at any time on request

If you believe that our websites or systems have collected incorrect information or if you would like to dispute any information, please contact us.

To contact Bookassist, please see office contact details on www.bookassist.org/contact

To contact our Hotel, please see the contact details on our Website.

3. Cookies Policy

This Policy outlines how we may use Cookies on our Website.

We respect your right to privacy. Any personal information which you volunteer on this website will be treated with appropriate standards of security and confidentiality and in accordance with the Irish Data Protection Acts, 1988 (as amended).

What are Cookies?

Cookies are text files containing small amounts of information which are downloaded to your device when you visit our website. Cookies are then sent back to the originating website on each subsequent visit, or to another website that recognizes that Cookie. Cookies are useful because they allow a website to recognize a user's device. There are a number of different types of Cookies, each having a different purpose.

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). This service uses Cookies. Cookies help the website analyze how visitors to our website use the site. The information generated by the Cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for us, and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website and allowing cookies to remain enabled, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes as set out above.

What types of Cookies may be used on this website?

Strictly Necessary Cookies

Strictly Necessary Cookies are essential in order to enable you to move around the website and use its features. We use these Cookies to enable the services which you have specifically asked for.

Performance Cookies

Performance Cookies are Cookies which collect information on how visitors use a website, i.e. which pages visitors go to most. We use these Cookies to collect information anonymously on the pages which you have visited.

Functional Cookies

Functional Cookies are Cookies which allow the website to remember choices made by the user (name, address, language). We use these Cookies to remember choices made to improve our users experience.

Advertising Cookies

Advertising Cookies are Cookies which are used to deliver adverts more relevant to a user's interests. They remember that a user has viewed a website before. They are often linked to the functionality of the site. We use these Cookies to collect information about your browsing habits in order to make advertising relevant to you and your interests.

Tailored Advertising

If you have Cookies enabled on your machine, we will present you with advertisements relevant to our website. Google and third party vendors show our advertisements across different internet sites. If you have Cookies switched on you may see advertisements for this website on other websites.

Should you wish to opt out of Tailored Advertising please visit the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page http://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/

Third Party Cookies

We may install third party cookies on our website. Third party cookies are cookies that are set by a domain other than the website that is being visited by the user. If a user visits a website and another entity sets a cookie through that website, this would be a third party cookie.

Cookies are used by us to enable us to improve our website and to deliver a more personalized service for you. If, after supplying personal information, you require a copy of it or you wish to discuss, correct or delete it, please contact us using the Contact Information on our Home Page.

To contact Bookassist, please see office contact details on Bookassist.org

Strictly Necessary Cookies

Strictly Necessary Cookies are essential in order to enable you to move around the website and use its features. We use these Cookies to enable the services which you have specifically asked for.

Performance Cookies

Performance Cookies are Cookies which collect information on how visitors use a website, i.e. which pages visitors go to most. We use these Cookies to collect information anonymously on the pages which you have visited.

Functional Cookies

Functional Cookies are Cookies which allow the website to remember choices made by the user (name, address, language). We use these Cookies to remember choices made to improve our users experience.

Advertising Cookies

Advertising Cookies are Cookies which are used to deliver adverts more relevant to a user's interests. They remember that a user has viewed a website before. They are often linked to the functionality of the site. We use these Cookies to collect information about your browsing habits in order to make advertising relevant to you and your interests.

Tailored Advertising

If you have Cookies enabled on your machine, we will present you with advertisements relevant to our website. Google and third party vendors show our advertisements across different internet sites. If you have Cookies switched on you may see advertisements for this website on other websites.

Should you wish to opt out of Tailored Advertising please visit the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page http://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/

Third Party Cookies

We may install third party cookies on our website. Third party cookies are cookies that are set by a domain other than the website that is being visited by the user. If a user visits a website and another entity sets a cookie through that website, this would be a third party cookie.

Cookies are used by us to enable us to improve our website and to deliver a more personalized service for you. If, after supplying personal information, you require a copy of it or you wish to discuss, correct or delete it, please contact us using the Contact Information on our Home Page.

To contact Bookassist, please see office contact details on Bookassist.org

Information légale: Pax Opéra Hotel

  • Adresse de l'Hôtel: 47 rue de Trévise
  • Nom de la Sociiété: Pax Opéra Hotel
  • Numéro de TVA: FR91542050059
  • Contact numéro de téléphone/ Adressse Email: + 33 1 47 70 84 75 / info@hotelpaxopera.com

Information légale de la société d'hébergement

  • Nom de la société d'hébergement: Automatic Netware Limited, trading as Bookassist
  • Numéro de la Société: IE312796
  • Adresse d'enregistrement: 1st Floor South Block, Rockfield Central, Dublin D16 R6V0, Ireland
  • Contact numéro de téléphone/ Adressse Email: +353 1 676 2913 / ireland@bookassist.com
  • Site Web: www.bookassist.org

Conditions générales:

La vie privée et la confidentialité des informations de l'utilisateur sont importantes. Nous nous engageons à maintenir la confidentialité et la sécurité de vos informations utilisateur. Nous pouvons mettre à jour cette politique à tout moment, donc merci de la vérifier ici fréquemment. L'Hôtel à ne divulguera pas d' informations utilisateur identifiables à des tiers sans consentement.

Quelles informations sont collectées à votre sujet? Comment les utilisons-nous?

Nous prenons le plus grand soin afin d'assurer que les renseignements personnels que nous obtenons sur vous ne soient pas utilisés d'une manière à ce que vous ne puissiez en être au courant ou désagréables. Vous pouvez soumettre une demande d'informations à propos de notre Hôtel, participer à l'un de nos promotions ou vous abonner à notre e-mail ou listes de courrier postal. En réponse, nous pouvons vous demander des informations telles que votre nom, votre adresse e-mail, adresse postale et / ou numéro de téléphone.

Dans le cas où vous choisissez de nous fournir cette information, nous les utiliserons seulement pour l'usage prévu. Les informations recueillies sur le site peuvent être utilisées pour: entrer votre email dans nos promotions, vous envoyer des communiqués marketing ou des enquêtes, répondre à vos questions ou suggestions, améliorer la qualité de votre visite sur notre site. Vous pouvez choisir de refuser toute communication par simple courriel à l'Hôtel info@hotelpaxopera.com

Réservations sécurisées

Si vous décidez de faire une réservation en ligne sur le site, vous serez dirigé vers une interface de réservation et un moteur de réservation fourni par notre système partenaire de gestion des réservations, Bookassist. Nous comprenons que la sécurité reste la principale préoccupation des consommateurs en ligne et nous avons soigneusement choisi notre moteur de réservation partenaire .
Toutes les informations envoyées à ce site, si, dans une session SSL, sont cryptées et protégées contre toute divulgation à des tiers. Bookassist est certifié conforme à la norme PCI DSS (Payment Card Industry Data Security Standards ).

Protection de vos renseignements

Nous voulons nous assurer que les visiteurs de notre site se sentent en confiance en en utisisant notre site afin de planifier et réserver leur hébergement. L'Hôtel est déterminé à protéger les informations que nous recueillons. L'Hôtel a mis en place un programme de sécurité pour préserver les informations qui sont stockées dans nos systèmes contre tout accès non autorisé. Notre site est hébergé dans un environnement sécurisé. Les serveurs de site / systèmes sont configurés avec un cryptage des données, brouillage, les technologies et les pare-feu standard de l'industrie. Lorsque vous saisissez des informations personnelles pendant le processus de réservation, ou lors d'un client email d'inscription, vos données sont protégées par Secure Socket Layer (SSL) pour assurer la transmission en toute sécurité.

Vie privée des enfants & Contrôle Parental

Soyez svp conscient que l'Hôtel n'a pas conçu ce site dans l'intention qu'il puisse être utilisé par toute personne âgée de moins de 18 ans. En conséquence, ce site ne doit pas être utilisé par des personnes âgées de moins de 18 ans. Notre politique de confidentialité nous interdit d'accepter des utilisateurs de moins de 18 ans. L'Hôtel demande expressément que les personnes de moins de 18 ans n'utilisent ce site ni ne soumettent ou postent des informations sur le site. Si l'Hôtel obtient par inadvertance des informations personnelles ou d'autres données d'utilisateurs de moins de 18 ans, l'Hôtel ne fournira pas sciemment ces données à des tiers pour quelque fin que ce soit, et toute communication ultérieure serait due au fait que l'utilisateur de moins de 18 ans a utilisé le site et soumis des renseignements personnels sans sollicitation de la part ni permission de l'Hôtel.

Liens fournis à d'autres sites

L'Hôtel peut fournir des liens vers un certain nombre d'autres sites Web qui, selon nous, pourraient vous offrir des informations et des services utiles. Cependant, ces sites peuvent ne pas suivre la même politique de confidentialité que l'Hôtel. Par conséquent, nous ne sommes pas responsables des politiques de confidentialité ou d' actions de tiers, y compris, sans limitation, de tous les propriétaires de sites Web dont les sites peuvent être atteints grâce à ce site web. Nous vous invitons à contacter les parties concernées contrôlant ces sites tiers ou accèder à leurs politiques d'accès en ligne afin d'avoir les informations pertinentes sur leurs pratiques de collecte de données et leurs politiques de confidentialité avant de soumettre toutes informations personnelles ou d'autres données sensibles.

Votre consentement à cette Politique de confidentialité

L'utilisation de ce Site signifie votre consentement à cette Politique de confidentialité en ligne et les conditions d'utilisation de ce Site, en votre nom et au nom d'autres que vous représentez ainsi que les renseignements que (le cas échéant ) vous soumettez,,y compris la collecte et l'utilisation d' informations par l'Hôtel, comme décrit dans la présente déclaration.

Modifications de Politique

L'Hôtel se réserve le droit de modifier cette politique de confidentialité à tout moment et à publier des modifications sans notification spécifique aux utilisateurs du site.

Contacter l'Hôtel

En cas de questions concernant cette politique de confidentialité merci de contacter LHôtel {0} ou {1 } .

Cette politique de sécurité, confidentialité et cookies s'applique sur le site de notre Hôtel.


1. Sécurité

Notre Hôtel a choisi Bookassist pour nous fournir leur service de moteur de réservation.

Certificat de sécuritéVeriSign

Bookassist est attesté comme fournisseur de services à travers l'Autorité de certification VeriSign. Suivez ce lien pour en savoir plus

Sécurité des Cartes de Crédit

La section contenant les informations de votre carte de crédit est protégée par la technologie de cryptage SSL (Secure Socket Layer). Le système SSL chiffre votre nom, le numéro de votre carte de crédit et sa date d’expiration avant leur transmission par Internet. Cela permet d’effecteur des transactions sur Internet aussi sûrement qu’un achat par téléphone. Cette technologie assure la totale confidentialité des informations de votre carte de crédit lors de leur transfert. La technologie de sécurisation des transactions et des connexions SSL a protégé efficacement les dizaines de milliers de clients de bookassist ayant transmis leur numéro de carte de crédit en ligne et effectué un achat depuis que bookassist a lancé ses services en ligne en 1999.

De plus, tout usage d’une carte de crédit est vérifié directement par une connexion sécurisée en direct avec l'établissement bancaire au moment du débit. Ainsi, les cartes reconnues volées ne peuvent être utilisées et les transactions frauduleuses sont réduites, à l'avantage tant du client que de l'hôtel.

2. Protection des données personnelles

La présente politique de protection des données personnelles en ligne régit notre Site et systèmes de Automatic Netware Ltd, commercialisant sous dénomination ''Bookassist'' et nos filiales.

Nous protègons vos données personnelles. Pour prouver notre engagement envers des pratiques d’information loyales, nous avons divulgué ce document concernant l'utilisation des informations collectées et la notre politique de protection des données personnelles. Il est fortement recommandé que vous, le Client, lisez le document ci-après.

Pourquoi recueillons-nous ces informations?

  • C’est à vous, en tant que visiteur de notre site Internet, que bénéficie le recueil des informations.
  • Les informations sont recueillies afin de faciliter la procédure de réservation entre le client et le prestataire d'hébergement, de simplifier l’achat de bons d’échange électroniques, de vous proposer des services supplémentaires lorsque vous acceptez de recevoir ce type d’offres et/ou de nous aider à améliorer cette procédure à l’avenir.

Dans quel but recueillons ces informations?

  • Pour la réalisation d'une activité donnée, à savoir la procédure de réservation ou la procédure d'achat de bons d’échange électroniques
  • Pour la procédure d’enregistrement volontaire d’un client
  • Pour l’établissement des statistiques d'usage du système bookassist, afin de faciliter son perfectionnement
  • Aucun autre usage n’est fait des informations recueillies ainsi, les informations ne sont jamais transmises à des tiers sans autorisation préalable.

Qui a accès aux informations recueillies (totalement ou partiellement)?

  • Nous-mêmes (Bookassist/Automatic Netware Ltd en Irlande et Bookassist/Softdoc Netware SL en Espagne)
  • Des services d'hébergement susceptibles de ne pas partager notre politique de confidentialité
  • Des services de clearing financier susceptibles de ne pas partager notre politique de confidentialité
  • Les autorités judiciaires, lorsqu’elles y sont autorisées.

Quel accès aux informations recueillies les concernant accordons-nous à nos visiteurs?

  • L’accès est accordé à toutes les informations recueillies, à tout moment, sur demande.


If you believe that our websites or systems have collected incorrect information or if you would like to dispute any information, please contact us.

Pour contacter Bookassist, merci de vérifier la liste de nos bureaux au Bookassist.org/contact.jsp

Pour contacter notre Hôtel, merci de consulter nos coordonnées sur notre site.

3. Politique de cookies

Cette politique explique comment nous pouvons utiliser des cookies sur notre site Web.

Nous respectons votre droit à la vie privée. Toute information personnelle communiquée volontairement sur ce site sera traitée avec des normes appropriées de sécurité et de confidentialité et en conformité avec les lois irlandaises de protection de données, 1988 (tel que modifié).

Qu'est -ce que les cookies

Les cookies sont des fichiers textes contenant de petites quantités d'informations téléchargées sur votre appareil lorsque vous visitez notre site Web. Les cookies sont ensuite envoyés vers le site d'origine à chaque nouvelle visite, ou à un autre site web qui reconnaît ce cookie. Les cookies sont utiles car ils permettent au site Web de reconnaître le périphérique de l'utilisateur. Il y a un certain nombre de types de cookies différents, chacun ayant un objectif particiulier.

Quels types de cookies peuvent être utilisés sur ce site?

Cookies strictement nécessaires

Les cookies strictement nécessaires sont indispensables afin de vous permettre de vous déplacer sur le site et d'utiliser ses fonctionnalités. Nous utilisons ces cookies pour permettre l'accès aux services que vous avez spécifiquement demandés.

Exemples de Cookies strictement nécessaires qui peuvent être utilisés sur ce site:

Cookie de session Bookassist: maintien de la session utilisateur.

Cookies de Performance

Les cookies de performance sont les cookies qui collectent des informations sur la façon dont les visiteurs utilisent un site Web, par exemple où les visiteurs se rendent à la plupart du temps. Nous utilisons ces cookies pour collecter des informations de façon anonyme sur les pages que vous avez visitées.

Exemples de cookies de performance pouvant être utilisés sur ce site:

Google Analytics: Un service analytique du Web fourni par Google, Inc.("Google"). Ce service utilises des Cookies. Les Cookies aident l'analyse du site web à propos de la façon dont les visiteurs utilisent le site. L'information générée par le Cookie sur kla façon d'utiliser le site (incluant votre adresse IP) sera transmise et stockée par Google sur des servuers aux Etats Unis. Google utilisera cette information dans le but d'évaluer votre utilisation du site, compilant pour nous des rapports sur l'activité du site, et et en fournissant d'aurres services relatifs à l'activité du site web et à l'usage d'Internet. Google peut également transférer cette information à des tiers lorsque la loi le demande, ou bien lorsque les tiers la transfère à la demande de Google. Google n'associera votre adresse IP avec aucune autre donnée détenue par Google. Vous pouvez refuser l'utilisation de cookies en sélectionnant les paramétrages appropriés dans votre navigataur, cependant veuillez noter qu'en ce cas vous pouvez ne pas pouvoir utiliser l'intégralité des fonctionnalités du site. En utilisant ce site web et en autorisant les cookies, vous consentez expressément au traitement de vos données nominatives par Google dans les conditions et pour les fins énoncées ci-dessus.

Cookie de suivi des conversions Bookassist : Statistiques de traçage de conversion.

Cookies Fonctionnels

Les cookies fonctionnels sont les cookies qui permettent au site de se souvenir des choix effectués par l'utilisateur (nom, adresse, langue). Nous utilisons ces cookies pour se rappeler des choix faits afin améliorer l'expérience de nos utilisateurs.

Exemples de cookies fonctionnels pouvant être utilisés sur ce site:

Cookie Expression Engine: maintien des préférences utilisateur telles que le langage

référence de réservation Bookassist: enregistrement des préférences utilisateur.

Cookies Publicitaires

Les cookies publicitaires sont des cookies utilisés pour fournir des annonces plus pertinentes pour l' intérêt d'un utilisateur. Ils se souviennent que l'utilisateur a consulté un site Web avant. Ils sont souvent liées à la fonctionnalité du site. Nous utilisons ces cookies pour collecter des informations sur vos habitudes de navigation afin de rendre la publicité pertinente pour vous et vos intérêts.

Publicité sur mesure

Si vous avez activé les cookies sur votre machine, nous vous proposerons des publicités pertinentes sur notre site. Google et des fournisseurs tiers montrent nos annonces sur différents sites Internet. Si vous avez activé les cookies, vous pourrez voir des publicités pour notre site sur d'autres sites. Si vous souhaitez désactiver la publicité sur mesure s'il vous plaît visitez la page Network Advertising Initiative : //www.networkadvertising .org / choix /

Cookies des sites tiers

Nous pouvons installer des cookies tiers sur notre site. les cookies tiers sont des cookies définis par un autre domaine que le site Web visité par l'utilisateur. Si un utilisateur visite un site Web et qu'une autre entité définit un cookie à travers ce site, ce serait un cookie tiers.

Exemples de cookies de tiers pouvant être utilisés sur ce site:

Adobe Omniture: Collecte de statistiques sur la façon dont les viviteurs utilisent le site.

Google Adwords: Collecte de statistiques sur l'utilisation et la converrsion.

Remarketing Google: permet la publicité pour les utilisateurs qui ont visité le site.

Facebook: partage sur réseaux sociaux.

Les cookies que nous utilisons nous permettent d'améliorer notre site Web et d' offrir un service plus personnalisé pour vous. Si, après avoir fourni des renseignements personnels, vous avez besoin d'une copie de celui-ci ou si vous souhaitez discuter, corriger ou les supprimer, contactez-nous s'il vous plaît . Pour contacter Bookassist, voir les détails de contact de bureau sur Bookassist.org/contact.jsp

Si vous ne souhaitez pas recevoir de cookies, vous pouvez modifier les paramètres de votre navigateur; la fonction d'aide de votre navigateur explique comment modifier ces paramètres. Vous pouvez également visiter www.aboutcookies.org , qui contient des informations complètes sur la façon de gérer les cookies sur une grande variété de navigateurs d'ordinateurs.

Veuillez noter qu'en bloquant les cookies, vous pourriez ne pas être en mesure d'utiliser toutes les fonctionnalités de ce site, en particulier l'utilisation du moteur de réservation pour effectuer une réservation.

×

Réservez en ligne